Asian TV » drama » Punch Time (2019)
Name:

Punch Time (2019) (0)

Other name: Rocket Punch, 펀치타임
Cast:
Genre: Music
Country: Korean
Release year: 0
Status: Completed
 
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 13 SUB

    I Can See Your Voice: Season 6 (2019) (2019)

    I Can See Your Voice: Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Musical, Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    A mystery music game show, I Can See Your Voice, is back with its sixth season. This time, the show presents more mysterious and talented singers. New guest artists and panels will once again attempt to guess the six contestants of varying vocal skills as they lip-sync. The only clues to their identities are their appearances and the way they lip-sync to pre-recorded songs. As one of the longest-running music shows in Korea, its comeback excites the viewers all around the world.
  • Ep 6 SUB

    Michuri 8 1000 (2018)

    Michuri 8 1000
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    This is Michuri, a spooky village where all the secrets lie. Yoo Jae-Seok and 7 celebrities come here to uncover them. From comedians and actors to a K-pop idol, each of them has a unique personality and experience. Within 24 hours, they try to dig up the town's hidden secrets playing some quizzes and games. They can get hints and additional bonuses when giving the correct answers. With a strong will and creative thinking, they may survive and find the answers successfully. This is a variety show, of course. You can expect a lot of laughs from some of their hilarious actions.
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Visiting Teacher (2018)

    Visiting Teacher
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Tags Visiting Teacher, Mnet, variety, Don Spike, Luda, Microdot, Vernon, Hongseok
  • Ep 163 RAW

    Sports Ya (2017)

    Sports Ya
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 45 RAW

    Connect! Movie World (2017)

    Connect! Movie World
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 12 SUB

    Go Fighting! Season 5 (2019)

    Go Fighting! Season 5
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Go Fighting! is classified as a game-variety-reality show, and the MCs and guests complete missions at a landmark to win the objective. Usually each episode will also have an over-arching theme or story. Each episode varies in the challenges and the instructions given to the MCs, and rules are not strictly enforced, resulting in a largely unscripted show.
  • Ep 1 SUB

    BTS Birthday Party (2020) (2020)

    BTS Birthday Party (2020)
    Genre:
    Friendship, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    BTS celebrating their 7th year as a group, while preparing their party by themselves and answering different questions on BANGTANTV.
  • Ep 11.2 SUB

    Three Meals in Iceland (2019)

    Three Meals in Iceland
    Genre:
    Adventure, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean

    During tvN’s “New Journey to the West 6” last year, Eun Ji Won and Lee Soo Geun won a trip to see the Northern Lights in Iceland during a random prize draw.

    Although the pair expressed worry about the long flight they would need to take to collect their prize, they eventually flew out to Iceland on September 1 for a four-day stay.