Asian TV » drama » Running Man (2010)
Name:

Running Man (2010) (2010)

Other name: 런닝맨
Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Family, Reality, Variety
Country: Korean
Release year: 2010
Status: Ongoing
 
Running Man is a reality-variety show that stars Yoo Jae Suk and many other celebrities. In each episode, they must complete missions at famous landmarks to win the race. The missions almost always feature running, hence the title, and the name tag ripping game is filled with tension as each member struggles to survive.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 1 SUB

    BTS Variety Compilation (2019)

    BTS Variety Compilation
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    For Chuseok Holiday, BTS has shown up. BTS Variety Chronicles is a ranking show program where they handpick the funniest scenes worth watching again among all the SBS variety shows that BTS has appeared on. Along with the meaningful information about the well-established global star, BTS, it contains all the interesting clips ranging from their debut to the present and even unaired footages of their interviews as well. Don't miss the chance to find out their various charms that you've never found before.
  • Ep 174 SUB

    Our Neighborhood (2014)

    Our Neighborhood
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    Our Neighborhood
  • Ep 2 SUB

    SBS Gayo Daejun (2017)

    SBS Gayo Daejun
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    kshow
  • Ep 3 SUB

    2020 SBS Drama Awards (0)

    2020 SBS Drama Awards
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    Everything from viewer-favored dramas to various genres of pieces that allowed for lingering entertainment is lined up for your pleasure. The stars from Stove League, Dr. Romantic 2, Alice, The Penthouse, and many others, the pieces with originality and engrossing directing, are gathered for the grand curtain call. Allow us to introduce you to the year-end party of 2020 SBS dramas to thank everyone for their exceptional job and support.
  • Ep 17 RAW

    Trot Magicircus (2021)

    Trot Magicircus
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Trot Magicircus is a music/talk show featuring Song Ga-in and Korean Trot Contest's Top8. Every week, the singers bring performances that reflect the clients' life stories and share their feelings about performances and stories. Trot's next great stars not only bring outstanding performances but also show off their unrevealed charms to the viewers at home.
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Ride on Time (2018) (2018)

    Ride on Time (2018)
    Genre:
    Documentary, Music, Variety
    Country:
    Japanese
    A Collaboration between J-storm and Fuji TV. Cameras work closely with an artist or the staff who creates a concert. It is a program that digs deeper into the theme as a "continuous documentary" that covers the same theme for a span of 4 weeks. Yamashita Tatsuro's "RIDE ON TIME" has been selected as the theme song for this program.
  • Ep 9 SUB

    Stage K (0)

    Stage K
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Global fans are entering a K-Pop competition to be able to stand on the stage with K-Pop stars.
  • Ep 5 SUB

    Documental Season 5 (2018)

    Documental Season 5
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Produced by Hitoshi Matsumoto, Documental pits ten comedians against each other. The objective is to make each other laugh in a closed room. Each contestant brings a one million yen participation fee. The last person to stay in the room without laughing wins. The winner is awarded a 10 million yen prize and bragging rights as the funniest comedian.