Asian TV » drama » Shinai naru mono e
Name:

Shinai naru mono e (1992)

Other name: Partners, 親愛なる者へ
Cast:
Genre: Romance
Country: Japanese
Release year: 1992
Status: Completed
 
Even after marriage, Nagiko and Nozomu still spend time dating each other. They seem to be a happy couple, but right behind their backs, each has his/her own secret meetings with his/her ex-lover. Such secrets don't hold long, and get exposed soon. But, it's only then that they realise they in fact love each other very much and are real partners.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 9 RAW

    Ojisama to Neko (2021) (2021)

    Ojisama to Neko (2021)
    Genre:
    Animals, Comedy, life
    Country:
    Japanese

    It follows Kanda and Fukumaru as they experience the joys of living together and learning about each other.

    Adapted from a manga of the same name by Umi Sakurai.

  • Ep 33 SUB

    The Legend of Qin Cheng (2011)

    The Legend of Qin Cheng
    Genre:
    Drama, Historical, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The Legend of Qin Cheng 青城缘" is about the legendary story of Meng's Family and Lin's Family by the Yellow River. Six years ago, Meng Xianghe, the young master of Meng's Family, married Lin Xiangyu, the daughter of Lin's Family, under families arrangement. But he ran away after the wedding, So Meng's Famliy had to agree a deal of compensation: If Meng Xianghe didn't come back in six years, Meng's Family would pay ten thousand of silver dollar and more than sixty thousand square meters of land to Lin's Family. Six years later, Meng Xianghe returned with his new wife of free love. So he was involved into the hate and love of two families, and two wives. With his business talent, he hoarded a lot of hookahs, then became the richest man and the legend of Qingcheng. At last, when the long time battle seems to have an end, the big villain role just pulls off the mask
  • Ep 16 SUB

    Feelings (1994)

    Feelings
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Three brothers Bin, Hyun and Joon become drawn to the very pretty and sweet Yuri, a family friend. Yuri arrives from France to live with them for the summer while attending classes at their university, causing each brother to be attracted to her in a different way.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    A Ghost I Know (2019) (2019)

    A Ghost I Know (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    The story of a man struggling to regain his girlfriend's memory as she suffers from memory loss.
  • Ep 4 SUB

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013) (2013)

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Friendship, Romance, School
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi Jung Woo is a transfer student in Namil High School. After transferring schools 7 times, Jung Woo learns it is easiest not to make friends!
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Dinner (2013)

    Dinner
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Everyone has secrets or dreams they can't tell anyone else. Nevertheless, we work and live everyday like any other day. Ezaki Motomu is no exception, a chef whose skills prove as top class, but whose personality is sometimes problematic to those around him. As the culinary master the most important equation to him is "Ingredient x Cooking method = Taste". No less, no more. He believes that things like relationship, love, and tradition are without substance and therefore completely unnecessary. However, it was not long before Ezaki was one day appointed to be a chief chef at a famous Italian restaurant. The renowned restaurant "Roccabianca" run by owner Tatsumi Saori is a restaurant that is booked with reservations 3 months ahead of time. The 40 available seats are always occupied by regulars, ranging from office workers to culture ambassadors, all making frequent visits. "Roccabianca" is a restaurant that was opened by Saori's father and chief chef Tatsumi Hideo, a culinary charisma who came to be known as the pioneer in Italian food in Japan. Such a restaurant is not to be left unmentioned in the media, of course, and Fuji TV's "Iron Chef Japan" gives Tatsumi an offer to appear on the show. Saori goes to meet the producer of the show at the studio. After their meeting, her restaurant employees are well convinced that Tatsumi belongs on the show. Things take a turn for the worst, however, when Tatsumi suffers a subarachnoid hemorrhage. The operation is a success but there is no telling when he will regain consciousness. Owner Saori continues to operate the restaurant even without her father, under his will. However, empty seats begin to appear. Saori feels that the restaurant is in threat of closing down and decides to take on a new chief chef. She had heard rumors about a Japanese chef who had earned an apprenticeship at the world famous restaurant "Tereza" in Italy, where her father Tatsumi had once worked as well. And that man was no one other than Ezaki himself. -- Fuji TV
  • Ep 8 SUB

    Ojisama to Neko (2021) (2021)

    Ojisama to Neko (2021)
    Genre:
    Animals, Comedy, life
    Country:
    Japanese

    It follows Kanda and Fukumaru as they experience the joys of living together and learning about each other.

    Adapted from a manga of the same name by Umi Sakurai.

  • Ep 20 SUB

    The Birth of the Rich (2010)

    The Birth of the Rich
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    The drama follows the story of a man, Choi Suk Bong, who believes that he is actually the son of a rich father and heir to a chaebol group. He meets Lee Shin Mi, who is actually a chaebol heir but acts nothing like one, with her scrimping and frugal ways. Although they get off to a rocky start, with her help, he struggles towards his goal of attaining wealth.