Asian TV » drama » The Return of Superman
Name:

The Return of Superman (2013)

Other name: 슈퍼맨이 돌아왔다 / Shyupeomaeni Dorawattda / Superman Is Back / Superman Returns
Cast: Sam Hammington (1977), Park Joo Ho (1987), Moon Hee Joon (1978), Do Kyeong Wan (1982), Hong Kyeong Min (1976), Kang Gary (1978), Lee Mi Do (1982), Park Hye Kyeong (Soyul - Crayon Pop) (1991), Lee Dong Kook (1979), Ko Ji Yong (1980), Jang Beom Joon (1989), Lee Hwi Jae (1972), Jang Hyeon Seong (1970), Lee Seon Woong (Tablo) (1980), Kang Hye Jeong (1982), Choo Seong Hoon (1975), Yano Shiho (1976), Kim Jeong Tae (1972), Song Il Gook (1971), Uhm Tae Woong (1974), Ki Tae Yeong (1978), Eugene (1981), Lee Beom Soo (1970), Yang Dong Geun (1979), Oh Ji Ho (1976), In Gyo Jin (1980), So Yi Hyeon (1984), Bong Tae Kyoo (1981), Song Ji Soo (1993), Chae Shi Ra (1968), Shin Ae Ra (1969), Jeong Hye Yeong (1973), Oh Sang Jin (1980), Han Chae Ah (1982), Lee Hyeon Woo (1966), Yoo Ho Jeong (1969), Jeong Hyeong Don (1978), Jeong Eun Pyo (1966), Yoon Bora (1989), Park Seo Joon (1988), Lee Dong Wook (1981), Choi Hong Man (1980), Park Myeong Soo (1970), Yoo Jae Seok (1972), Shin Bong Seon (1980), Park Mi Seon (1967), Hwang Kwang Hee (1988), Jang Hang Joon (1969), Bi Rain, Lee Hi (1996), Kang Dae Seong (1989), Dong Yeong Bae (Taeyang) (1988), Kwon Ji Yong (G-Dragon - Big Bang) (1988), Seung Ri (Big Bang) (1990), Choi Seung Hyeon (T.O.P - Big Bang) (1987), Sandara Park (1984), Kim Hee Cheol (Super Junior) (1983), Kang In (1985), Kim Yoon Seok (1967), Jo Jin Woong (1976), Kim Seong Kyoon (1980), Yeo Jin Goo (1997), Kim Dong Hyeon (1981), Lee Soon Kyu (Sunny) (1989), Im Yoon Ah, Tiffany (1989), Kim Tae Yeon (1989), Choi Soo Yeong (1990), Yoo Se Yoon (1980), Muzie (1981), Goo Hye Seon, Lee Chae Rin (CL - 2NE1) (1991), Park Bom (2NE1) (1984), Kong Min Ji (Minzy - 2NE1) (1994), Song Min Ho (1993), Kang Seung Yoon (1994), Kim Dong Hyeok (DK - iKON) (1997), Lee Soo Hyeon (1999),
Genre: Comedy, Family, life, Variety
Country: Korean
Release year: 2013
Status: Ongoing
 
Celebrity dads are left to care for their kids alone for 48 hours without the help of anyone, while their wives leave the home to enjoy some relaxing time off. The wives are shown leaving the home before the 48 hours begins and coming back to greet their family once the 48 hours have ended. During the 48 hours, the dads and children are either doing a task the wives have written out for the dads to complete or the dads exploring new activities with their kids. Occasionally celebrity friends of the dads will stop by to interact with the kids.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 SUB

    FINDING SKZ (0)

    FINDING SKZ
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    FINDING STRAY KIDS
  • Ep 11 SUB

    EXO 90-2014 (2014)

    EXO 90-2014
    Genre:
    Music, Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    EXO 90:2014 is a reality TV show where EXO members film music videos of the most popular K-pop songs in the 1990s. The 90s K-pop idols get to visit EXO and discuss music with them. S.M. Rookies (S.M. Entertainment trainees) also get to participate in the music videos and also perform live in the show.
  • Ep 174 SUB

    Our Neighborhood (2014)

    Our Neighborhood
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    Our Neighborhood
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Sumi Sanjang (2021)

    Sumi Sanjang
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Welcome to Sumi Sanjang, the place you can have a relaxing time. Escape from the suffocating routines and other people's glances, and enjoy great food from the staff's owner and personalized services. Every week, guests visit the cabin in the woods and have a day of relaxation and comfort. Kim Soo-mi and the hosts will be the owner and the staff, taking care of the guests' regaining strength in both body and mind.
  • Ep 10 SUB

    Urban Cops : KCSI (0)

    Urban Cops : KCSI
    Genre:
    Variety
    Country:
    Korean
    Urban Cops : KCSI returns with four rookie detectives, Chun Jung Myoung, Jo Jae Yun, Kim Min Jae, and Lee Tae Hwan. They join the Forensic Investigation Unit of the Seoul Metropolitan Police Agency. The Korean forensic investigation boasts its rapid and precise techniques which many other countries wish to learn. Detective Chun Jung Myoung with a very keen sense is a dark horse of the investigation unit. Detective Jo Jae Yun is optimistic and sociable. Detective Kim Min Jae is cautious all the time, and Detective Lee Tae Hwan has cheerful and agreeable characteristics. The four rookie detectives now work with other real police officers and share the pride and difficulties of their life as urban cops. 'Every contact leaves a trace.' They search for every little trace of crimes and track it to the end. Check out how they deal with urban crimes and carry out forensic investigations to solve cases!
  • Ep 4 SUB

    The Dog I Encountered (0)

    The Dog I Encountered
    Genre:
    Entertainment, Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    To take care of dogs that are hurt and abandoned by humans, the celebrities who claim to be the dog experts built a temporary shelter. Various things take place as humans who pose themselves as lovely dogs’ butler start living together with those adorable dogs with unfortunate stories. Dogs get rescued at the dangerous and lonely roads and get treated to meet new families. Will they be able to overcome their trauma with humans’ care and meet new families?
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Actor School (2016)

    Actor School
    Genre:
    Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    KSHOW-Actor School
  • Ep 7 SUB

    Infinite Challenge Special (2017)

    Infinite Challenge Special
    Genre:
    Reality Show, Variety, Variety show
    Country:
    Korean
    Infinite Challenge Special