Asian TV » movie » The Incredible Fist
Name:

The Incredible Fist (2021)

Other name: 糟糕的拳头
Cast:
Genre: Kung Fu, Manga
Country: Chinese
Release year: 2021
Status: Completed
 
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 1 SUB

    David Loman II (2016)

    David Loman II
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Now retired from the criminal underworld, Loman runs a bed and breakfast with his loud, boisterous family. The plot is built around various domestic situations — a relationship crisis between Loman’s daughter Jin (Amber Kuo, 郭采潔) and her partner Xiao...
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Office (Korean Movie) (2015)

    Office (Korean Movie)
    Genre:
    Thriller
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Byeong-Gook (Bae Sung-Woo) works as a section chief at a company. He is a family man and reliable with at his job, but, one day, he kills his entire family and disappears. Detective Jong-Hoon (Park Sung-Woong) investigates the murder case and talks with his Kim Byeong-Gook's co-workers at his office. His colleagues though are not very forthcoming with details. Besides, Lee Mi-Rye (Ko Ah-Sung), who was very close with Kim Byeong-Gook, they seem to be hiding something. Detective Jong-Hoon checks the CCTV system and observes Kim Byeong-Gook returning to work after the murders, but he can't locate when he left the office. Meanwhile, the co-workers at the office become shaken with anxiety over Kim Byeong-Gook's whereabouts.
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Matrimony (2007)

    Matrimony
    Genre:
    Drama, Horror, Thriller
    Country:
    Chinese
    Set in a beautifully recreated 1930's Shanghai, Junchu has fallen into a profound state of depression after witnessing his girlfriend's tragic death on the day he was set to propose. Unable to forget Manli, and living in a tortured state of denial and guilt, Junchun's domineering mother decides to marry him off to Sansan, a beautiful young woman who she believes will lift her son's spirits. The marriage starts off loveless and unconsummated, but Sansan is determined to win his love. One day the ghost of Manli, still pining for her former lover appears to Sansan. The two quickly strike a deal; Manli will help the new bride, but only if she can temporarily enter Sansan's body so that she can reconnect physically with her former lover one last time. The plan goes too well and as Junchu begins to fall in love with Sansan, Manli turns from friendly and helpful to jealous and vengeful.
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Les Aventures d'Anthony (2015)

    Les Aventures d'Anthony
    Genre:
    Drama, Food, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    A coming of age story based off a novel. Anthony travels to Australia to study abroad in and discovers a passion in cooking
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Samulife (2015)

    Samulife
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nagaoka is a former high school teacher. He decides to start a school with an ideal learning environment. To achieve this goal, he struggles to make money by running a bar and a publishing company.
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Hello My Love (2009)

    Hello My Love
    Genre:
    drama, melodrama, romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Hyo-Jung (Jo An) works at a radio station as a scenario writer and DJ. Her boyfriend of ten years Won-Jae (Oh Min-Seok), promised to marry after he returns from his studies in France. When Won-Jae returns to Korea he brings along another man named Dong-hwa (Ryu Sang-Wook). Hyo-Jung then discovers Won-Jae and Dong-Hwa's relationship is more than platonic .
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Haunted Girlfriend (2013)

    Haunted Girlfriend
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Thailand
    A group of campus, Trin, Thip, Su, Arak, and Preawpan, went to Thip's house at the countryside. There was unexpected event happen. Chai, who fall in love with her, sent his father, the village leader to ask for marriage. Thip rejects the marriage but Chai won't take no for an answer.
  • Ep 1 SUB

    Endless Waltz (1995)

    Endless Waltz
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Koji Wakamatsu, who in the past has directed such pungently titled exploitation flicks as Go Go Be a Virgin a Second Time and Violated Women in White, spins this biopic about jazz saxophonist Kaoru Abe (Kou Machida) and his wife, noted writer Izumi Suzuki (Reona Hirota). A sort of Sid and Nancy for the free-jazz set, the film opens with Suzuki dialing a wrong number and getting Abe. Instead of hanging up, he asks her out on a date and soon the two are shacked up and living together. Sex, drugs and Ornette Coleman feature prominently in the early phase of their relationship, and soon they realize that they are in fact soulmates. Abe is a romantic artist as well as a self-destructive, self-absorbed manchild prone to angry tirades and epileptic seizures. In turn, Izumi is first presented as a bubble-headed hippie chick who goes through men like tissues, but as her relationship with Abe deepens into marriage and motherhood, Izumi reveals a steel will and pragmatism, refusing to sacrifice herself to Abe's muse. Their tempestuous relationship grows increasingly destructive. "A beautiful late Wakamatsu film about japanese free jazz legend Kaoru Abe.Lots of screeching saxophones, drug taking, booze drinking, abundant nudity and assorted madness.Nice appearances by some of the most iconic figures of japanese underground music – like Haino Keiji with Fushitsusha and writer and critic Teruto Soejima – and nice performances from Shibusashirazu/Fedayien members Naohiro Kawashita, Shiro Ohnuma and Daisuke Fuwa."