Asian TV » shows » Sweet Home (2020)
Name:

Sweet Home (2020) (2020)

Other name: 스위트홈 / Seuwiteu Hom / Seuwiteuhom
Genre: Horror, Mystery, Psychological, Survival, Suspense, Thriller, Trauma
Country: Korean
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed
 
Hyun Soo, a loner high school student who lost his entire family in a terrible accident, moves to an old apartment complex called Green Home. Driven by despair, he gradually realizes the secret of the Green home. The fact that a monster trying to drive humanity out of various forms of distorted human desires surrounds the Green home, including himself, and that the residents of Green Homes are trapped in them. Adapted from a webtoon of the same name by Kim Kan Bi and Hwang Young Chan.
Comment
RANDOM
  • Ep 3 SUB

    Rider Time - Kamen Rider Ryuki (2019)

    Rider Time - Kamen Rider Ryuki
    Genre:
    Action, Tokusatsu
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 12 SUB

    Bong Soon - a Cyborg in Love (2016)

    Bong Soon - a Cyborg in Love
    Genre:
    Artificial Intelligence, Drama, Robot, Romance, Sci-fi, Web Series
    Country:
    Korean
    Beautiful and intelligent, Bong Soon (Yoon So Hee) is nearly perfect, except she's a cyborg! And on top of that, she has a peculiar fail-safe built into her system—one that causes her to shut down as soon as love stirs in her cybernetic heart. But despite this design flaw, Kim Joo Sung (Cho Kyu Hyun), a whiz programmer, sets out to write the ultimate code for romance.
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Marry to the West (2020)

    Marry to the West
    Genre:
    Drama, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story revolves around a Beijing girl who chases love in a foreign country, experiences hardship in America, and eventually decides to return to China to chase her dreams.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Ghost Blows Out the Light: Finding Hu Ba Yi season 2 (2017)

    Ghost Blows Out the Light: Finding Hu Ba Yi season 2
    Genre:
    Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
    Country:
    Chinese
    Hu Tian is a 25-year-old delinquent leading a carefree life with Xiao Jin Ya, whom he considers to be like a sister. One day, a mysterious woman named Bing Lun appears with news of his long-lost parents, who disappeared for more than 20 years. A man named Lei Li also appears and claims to be a friend of his father. Along with his new-found friends, Hu Tian sets out on an expedition to find his long-lost family; while figuring out how to differentiate friend and foes.
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Haken no Kyaba-jou: Ayaka (2017)

    Haken no Kyaba-jou: Ayaka
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    drama
  • Ep 12 SUB

    Vampire Detective (2016)

    Vampire Detective
    Genre:
    Detective, Friendship, Investigation, Mystery, Supernatural, Vampire
    Country:
    Korean
    Private detective Yoon San suddenly becomes a vampire. He solves various cases for his clients while also trying to uncover the mystery surrounding himself while maintaining his secret identity as he solves cases using his unique abilities.
  • Ep 38 RAW

    Women on the Breadfruit Tree (2015)

    Women on the Breadfruit Tree
    Genre:
    Drama, Friendship, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    This is about how three best friends set off to find a bread tree that belongs to them. The 'bread' could be a physical substance, vanity, or could be non-existent. The three met each other at 13 years of age, and their friendship started with a game of volleyball. Together, they encounter the happiness of growing up, the confusion of first love, love and hate, sorrow and pain. The best and worstthing women have done is fall in love with men. Zhu Di Zhi said, if she died, her elegy would be about a girl always meeting and loving bad guys. Shen Guang Hui said, marrying off to Tuen Mun is not reputable enough - you at least have to marry someone living in Happy Valley. Cheng Yun said, someone who makes the other person is sad, is the stronger of the two. Some people say that a woman's biggest happiness is being a silk rose and finding a tree that can support it forever. Others say, a woman's most difficult problem is deciding if they want 'bread', or love.
  • Ep 22 SUB

    Deja Vu (Thai 2020) (2020)

    Deja Vu (Thai 2020)
    Genre:
    Drama, Fantasy, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Jane and Win are lovers and one day they were involved in an accident that killed Win. Jane receives a miracle when Win is resurrected but she discovers that he has no memory of her. Based on the Taiwan drama of the same title.